2012 Autocross Standings


A   B   C   D   E   G   H   I   L   M   MS   X

CR   DR   ER   GR   HR   IR   MR   MSR   XR

To qualify for the championship, you must participate in at least 6 events in the same class.
Points from different classes will not be combined for your season totals.


Class A

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Howie Schulman

999

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class B

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Jay Rufino

456

6

44

 

 

 

 

Tony DeGrasse

97

3

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class C

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Mike Abriano

81

8

64

 

 

Heidi Ellison

77

7

40

 

 

 

Paul Schulman

301

10

38

David Stalzer

181

4

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marissa Abriano

82

8

10

 

 

Mike Bizzarro

190

2

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Mertens

737

6

9

 

 

 

 

Dan McLaughlin

27

3

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Huppertz

316

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Sabatino

752

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Messer

417

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rudin Pistoli

735

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chien Wu

814

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Pierce

75

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Gozdz

700

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hemraj Budhram

755

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Max Feil

774

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tassos Papagianeas

795

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class D

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Austin Don

518

8

46

 

 

Bobby Del Bello

24

6

42

 

 

 

 

Joe Fuchs

177

3

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Lane

124

3

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ray Anthony

371

4

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Sabatino

752

2

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oskar Zinger

453

6

11

 

 

 

 

Megan Yavel

400

6

9

 

 

 

 

Mike Abriano

81

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danny Gomes

311

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stuart Phillips

2

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Tringali

713

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baldwin Don

514

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Rizzo

846

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Amon

403

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dayan Abeyaratne

798

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eileen Yim

21

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Jung

122

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marusia Popovech

135

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Messer

417

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Tatad

731

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amit Veeramachaneni

767

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Sullivan

824

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Laoutas

5

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Wu

168

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hector Ruiz

407

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lou Schemitz

418

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juan Rivera

427

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brendan Tom

444

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Tom

554

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Ulicki

738

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jose Tatad

831

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cody McMillan

867

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class G

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Vincent Reale

78

8

40

 

 

Chris Clark

126

7

31

 

 

 

Stuart Phillips

2

5

30

 

 

 

 

 

James Tatad

731

3

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Legun

733

5

12

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde Siazon

611

2

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danny Ilioiu

36

4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gleb Dorogokupets

913

4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Seguis

29

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Ottofaro

87

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Serafin Tinapunan

234

4

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jared Morrison

463

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denis Usov

555

6

7

 

 

 

 

Max Ho

112

3

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Wong

385

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edwin Cord-Cruz

423

6

6

 

 

 

 

Jeff Batch

337

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hai Nguyen

703

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clement Lau

815

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Lipman

37

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lawrence Clark

56

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Flynn

111

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luke Legun

133

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Bizzarro

190

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jamie Rydout

256

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jose Lisoski

282

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rudin Pistoli

735

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Honovich

802

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kai Kao

826

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jose Tatad

831

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Eubank

848

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jose Borges

871

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class H

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Lubomir Kmec

217

7

54

 

 

 

Deji Abraham

101

7

37

 

 

 

Andrew Kessel

171

2

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Wong

385

3

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe LaLima

567

5

14

 

 

 

 

 

David Flores

25

7

13

 

 

 

Brian Derrel

172

4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rudin Pistoli

735

3

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tony Howell

17

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Clark

126

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yeung Lo

212

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Vexler

748

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Nieto

39

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lindell Spence

336

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Legun

733

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David LaBue

739

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeff Batch

337

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John O'Connor

808

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oleksiy Kirichek

139

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Traian Novac

305

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edwin Cord-Cruz

423

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bruce Wexler

447

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Vouyiouklis

705

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Jeffrey

775

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wei Mo Lam

790

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Francisco DeLaCuesta

792

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brian O'Connor

809

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Husain

818

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vincent Pang

828

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lawson Henry

829

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class I

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Mike Bizzarro

190

7

56

 

 

 

Ken Bertran

123

7

42

 

 

 

Robert Lendvai

31

2

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Rossland

90

2

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Miranda

308

2

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oskar Zinger

453

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oleg Babekov

800

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Raymond Orfano

812

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Stephens

98

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Lewis

740

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class L

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Heidi Ellison

77

7

56

 

 

 

Megan Yavel

400

6

34

 

 

 

 

Marissa Abriano

82

8

33

 

 

Eileen Yim

21

4

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marusia Popovech

135

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Jung

122

3

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kristine Flynn

117

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mindy Maslin

284

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maricris Reyes

777

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erica Crosley

841

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Chen

842

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allison Wu

845

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class M

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Joseph Bearese

415

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Chen

842

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erica Crosley

841

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allison Wu

845

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class MS

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Darby Moses

40

7

56

 

 

 

Robert Anic

776

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maricris Reyes

777

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Shapiro

787

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Shapiro

788

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class X

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Simon Yim

131

6

38

 

 

 

 

Joseph Lam

785

5

26

 

 

 

 

 

Maxim Kakhovsky

750

3

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Lipman

37

2

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Sturm

32

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Stainback

156

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Gomes

311

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Mariani

412

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samuel Kraus

667

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Tasso

865

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kristine Flynn

117

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Ronan

359

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Santiago Garcia

395

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Loeschorn

870

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Randy Cheung

747

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Imtiyaz Siddiqui

838

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Wei

118

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Mariani

410

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hugh Brown

749

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eli Chikvashili

791

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Pipchick

810

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Max Ho

112

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class CR

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Mike Allen

48

10

60

Michael Patterson

20

8

51

 

 

Tony Howell

17

7

29

 

 

 

Arvin Sahagun

11

9

25

 

Jay Rufino

456

4

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Fuchs

177

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barrington Howell

26

3

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Ramdhanie

49

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andre Noel

30

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baldwin Don

514

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class DR

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Jim Siegel

73

10

60

Victor Yim

12

10

50

Ron Feinman

95

7

38

 

 

 

Andre Noel

30

7

26

 

 

 

Matt Murray

91

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stefano Gaudio

121

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Max Ho

112

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eileen Yim

21

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Sabatino

752

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class ER

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Joe Fuchs

177

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aldo Pinotti

917

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Fuchs

977

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edgar Cabrera

971

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Laoutas

911

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class GR

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Christian Lopez

69

6

32

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Cohen

7

3

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Lambert

71

3

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Clark

126

2

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Levy

4

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles Sudano

59

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mindy Maslin

284

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Philip Legun

733

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Russ Kremens

874

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Class HR

Name

 Car 

Events

Points

4/15

5/5

6/2

6/24

7/29

8/26

9/8

9/29

10/7

10/14

Charles Sudano

59

6

44

 

 

 

 

Pawel Markowski

445

7

40

 

 

 

Randy Petschauer

144

2

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rich Wayne

6

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Petschauer

44

2

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Kokinias

119

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Omar Baxter

813

1

4